Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson
Dr. Daniel C. Jackson
Last updated: Mar 16, 2021

Dr. Daniel C. Jackson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Lake Erie College Of Osteopathic Medicine, Erie
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1881857381

Dr. Daniel C. Jackson DO

Internist

He is located at 1000 Bower Hill Road in Pittsburgh, PA 15243. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Inguinal Hernia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881857381. Appointment can be made via the phone number (412) 942-4272. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel C. Jackson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Daniel C. Jackson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: St Clair Professional Services Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $482
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $457
Boehringer Ingelheim $305

Other

Food and Beverage $2035

Studies

LAKE ERIE COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE, ERIE

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated hospitals

ST CLAIR HOSPITAL
1000 BOWER HILL ROAD
PITTSBURGH, 15243 PA
(412) 942-4000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 34 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jason M. Andrus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Bower Hill Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
Dr. Khattar Aizooky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Forsythe Road Suite 2 Presto, 15142, PA
Dr. Uma Purighalla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3400 South Park Road Bethel Park, 15102, PA
Dr. Cory Bolinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 1050 Bower Hill Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
Dr. Gregory John Fino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Bower Hill Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
Dr. John P. Girod
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 Oxford Drive Suite 305 Bethel Park, 15102, PA
Dr. Stephen George Basheda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 1050 Bower Hill Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
Dr. Leonard Gerald Gehl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 363 Vanadium Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
Dr. Susan Christine Marie Townsend
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson?

Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson's office is located at 1000 Bower Hill Road in Pittsburgh, PA 15243.

Has Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson is affiliated with ST CLAIR HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson treat?

Dr. Daniel Christopher Jackson provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Inguinal Hernia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.